Directory Profile

Campus Directory

Profile Editors

The following people can edit this profile:

Department of Crop Sciences

Address and Contact Information

AW-101 Turner Hall
1102 S. Goodwin
M/C 046
Urbana, IL  61801-4730  (map)

show listhide listFull directory Listing

Main Office

AW101 Turner Hall

  • Head: Adam Davis
  • Associate Head: Patrick J. Tranel
  • Assistant Head: Shawna Graddy
Business Office

AW101 Turner Hall

  • Accountant I: Jennifer Kay Black
  • Business Administrative Associate: Meii Chan
  • Office Manager: Linda Harvey
  • Grant and Contracts Associate: Davorian Ware
Graduate Program

AE112 Turner Hall

  • Director of Graduate Programs: Nathan E Schroeder
  • Graduate Programs Coordinator: Christina Pierce-Tomlin
Undergraduate Program

AE120 Turner Hall

  • Director of Undergraduate Programs: Kris Nicholas Lambert
  • Undergraduate Recruiter: Erika M. Olivares, AE114 Turner Hall
Online Student Support Staff
  • Director of Online Programs: DoKyoung Lee
  • Graduate Programs Coordinator: Christina Pierce-Tomlin

show listhide listFaculty

Name Title Email
Arbelaez, Juan David Assistant Professor
Athey, Kacie Assistant Professor
Babadoost, Mohammad Professor, Vegetable & Fruit
Below, Frederick E Professor of Plant Physiology
Bohn, Martin O Associate Professor
Bollero, German A Professor, Biometry
HEAD
Branham, Bruce E Professor
Caetano-Anolles, Gustavo Professor
AFFILIATE, IGB, Institute for Genomic Biology
Christianson, Laura Elizabeth Associate Professor
Christianson, Reid David Adjunct Research Assistant Professor
Davis, Adam Professor
HEAD
Diers, Brian W Professor of Soybean Breeding
ASSOC HEAD
Dokoohaki, Hamze Assistant Professor
Hager, Aaron G Associate Professor
Heaton, Emily Professor
Hind, Sarah Refi Assistant Professor
Hudson, Matthew Professor of Bioinformatics
Co-Director, Center for Digital Agriculture
Jamann, Tiffany M Associate Professor
Jones, Robert J Chancellor, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Vice President, University of Illinois
Juvik, John A Professor of Plant Genetics
GRAD PRGM COORD
Kidwell, Kimberlee K ASSOC CHANC FOR STRATG PARTNR
Lambert, Kris Nicholas Associate Professor, Nematology
Lee, DoKyoung Associate Professor
Lipka, Alexander Edward Associate Professor
Long, Stephen P DEPUTY DIRECTOR, EBI, Institute for Genomic Biology
PROF, Crop Sciences
Margenot, Andrew J Assistant Professor
Martin, Nicolas Federico Assistant Professor
Mideros Mora, Santiago X Assistant Professor
Moose, Stephen Patrick Professor, Maize Functional Genomics
Program Leader, Feedstock Genomics Program, Energy Biosciences Institute
Ort, Donald Richard Professor
Preza Fontes, Giovani Assistant Professor
Riechers, Dean Edward Professor, Weed Physiology
Riggins, Chance Research Assistant Professor
Rutkoski, Jessica Elaine Assistant Professor
Sacks, Erik J Associate Professor
Schroeder, Nathan E Associate Professor Dept. of Crop Sciences
AFFILIATE, IGB, Institute for Genomic Biology
Seiter, Nicholas J Research Assistant Professor
Studer, Anthony Joseph Associate Professor
Taylor, Andrea F TEACHING ASST PROF
Tranel, Patrick J Professor of Molecular Weed Science
Villamil, Maria Bonita Associate Professor
Zilles, Julie Research Associate Professor

show listhide listResearch Faculty

Name Title Email
Riggins, Chance Research Assistant Professor
Seiter, Nicholas J Research Assistant Professor